Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 2004 Yearbook

Alisha Albertson

Alisha Albertson

Palmdale HS, Palmdale
Music

Christine Bagarino

Christine Bagarino

Live Oak HS, Morgan Hill
National Merit Finalist
International Relations

Christopher Bigelow

Christopher Bigelow

Riverbank HS, Riverbank
Business Administration

Matthew Blanchette

Matthew Blanchette

Ranho Verde HS, Moreno Valley
Biology

Laura Bowman

Laura Bowman

Sierra HS, Tollhouse
Finance

Alex Boyles

Alex Boyles

Chico HS, Chico
Theatre Arts

Christine Bradford

Christine Bradford

Ernest Righetti HS, Santa Maria
Biochemistry

Brynna Campbell

Brynna Campbell

North Hollywood HS,
North Hollywood
National Merit Semifinalist
Marketing

Anne Cawley

Anne Cawley

Dana Hills HS, Dana Point
Undeclared

Justin Chi

Justin Chi

La Canada HS, La Canada
National Merit Semifinalist
Biology

Katherine Chu

Katherine Chu

Monta Vista HS, Cupertino
National Merit Finalist
Design

Sophia Clark

Sophia Clark

Norwalk HS, Norwalk
Undeclared

Tanya Cole

Tanya Cole

Sherman E. Burroughs HS,
Ridgecrest
Interior Architectural Design

Stephen Crawford

Stephen Crawford

Highland HS, Palmdale
Anthropology

Sean Cumberland

Sean Cumberland

Robert A. Millikan HS, Long Beach
Creative Writing

Whitney Donaldson

Whitney Donaldson

San Marcos HS, San Marcos
National Merit Finalist
English

Michael Elliott

Michael Elliott

University HS, Los Angeles
National Merit Semifinalist
Classics

Drew Evans

Drew Evans

Rocklin HS, Rocklin
National Merit Semifinalist
Music

Theresa Freet

Theresa Freet

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Zoology

Katrina Gordon

Katrina Gordon

Woodrow Wilson Classical HS, Long Beach
Finance, Real Estate and Law

Jennifer Granneman

Jennifer Granneman

Grace M. Davis HS, Modesto
Marine Biology

Whitney Graves

Whitney Graves

The Harker School, San Jose
National Merit Finalist
Biology

Kristin Hallak

Kristin Hallak

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Political Science

Kevin Harness

Kevin Harness

Upper Lake HS, Upper Lake
National Merit Finalist
Computer Science

Boyd Holler

Boyd Holler

Golden Sierra HS, Garden Valley
Electrical Engineering

Heather Hopkins

Heather Hopkins

Caruthers HS, Caruthers
Biology

Dominique Houston

Dominique Houston

Northview HS, Covina
Marine Biology

Jessica Jaynes

Jessica Jaynes

Tesoro HS, Las Flores
Political Science

Taylor Jerri

Taylor Jerri

Bullard HS, Fresno
Psychology

Krista Katayama

Krista Katayama

Royal HS, Simi Valley
Mathematics

Kenneth Katz

Kenneth Katz

Palmdale HS, Palmdale
Political Science

Samantha Kercheval

Samantha Kercheval

Twentynine Palms HS,
Twentynine Palms
Communication Studies

Natalie Kochan

Natalie Kochan

Long Beach Polytechnic HS,
Long Beach
International Studies

Zoe Koenig

Zoe Koenig

Nevada Union HS, Grass Valley
English

Petra Krumland

Petra Krumland

North HS, Torrance
English

Malorie LeGaspi

Malorie LeGaspi

Woodrow Wilson Classical HS, Long Beach
Biochemistry

Cody Lewis

Cody Lewis

Desert HS, Edwards
Music

Lara Mitchell

Lara Mitchell

Long Beach Polytechnic HS,
Long Beach
Music

Cory Nesemann

Cory Nesemann

Casa Roble Fundamental HS, Orangevale
Accounting

Elizabeth Ng

Elizabeth Ng

Yuba City HS, Yuba City
National Merit Finalist
Art

Nicole Oberjuerge

Nicole Oberjuerge

Robet A. Millikan HS, Long Beach
Political Science

Nicholas Ocello

Nicholas Ocello

Saint John Bosco HS, Bellflower
Political Science

Eila Ogle

Eila Ogle

Turlock HS, Turlock
National Merit Semifinalist
Biology

Alvaro Pastor

Alvaro Pastor

Lynwood HS, Lynwood
Computer Science

Laura Perez

Laura Perez

Temple City HS, Temple City
Psychology

Elizabeth Pocock

Elizabeth Pocock

Needles HS, Needles
Biology

Jason Prull

Jason Prull

Redwood HS, Visalia
Statistics

Denise Remhof

Denise Remhof

Mira Loma HS, Sacramento
National Merit Semifinalist
English

Kellie Richardson

Kellie Richardson

Rocklin HS, Rocklin
History

Mark Rytel

Mark Rytel

El Dorado HS, Placerville
Mathematics

Dominique Sanchez

Dominique Sanchez

Notre Dame HS, Riverside
Biomedical Engineering

Lauren Schenk

Lauren Schenk

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Cell & Molecular Biology

Chenin Simi

Chenin Simi

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Journalism

Manu Singh

Manu Singh

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Biology

 

Christopher Slay

Christopher Slay

Highland HS, Palmdale
Biological Sciences

Daniel Smeltzer

Daniel Smeltzer

Dana Hills HS, Dana Point
Criminal Justice

Sheila Soroushian

Sheila Soroushian

Woodbridge HS, Irvine
National Merit Finalist
Biology

Sonia Sotelo

Sonia Sotelo

Desert HS, Edwards
Biology

Kimberlee Spinnato

Kimberlee Spinnato

Ontario Christian HS, Ontario
Nursing

Jase Springer

Jase Springer

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Music

Benjamin Taylor

Benjamin Taylor

California HS, Whittier
Biology

Michelle Tobin

Michelle Tobin

Savanna HS, Anaheim
National Merit Finalist
Creative Writing

Brian Troutner

Brian Troutner

Yosemite HS, Oakhurst
Civil Engineering

Christina Waken

Christina Waken

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Music

Amy Waters

Amy Waters

Mayfair HS, Lakewood
National Merit Semifinalist
Art Illustration

Kevin Willet

Kevin Willett

Casa Roble Fundamental HS, Orangevale
Civil Engineering

 

Kimberly Wofford

Kimberly Wofford

Mojave HS, Mojave
Political Science

Sita Yetasook

Sita Yetasook

Saugus HS, Saugus
National Merit Semifinalist
Nursing