Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 2002 Yearbook

Nadia-Pilar Abu-Hijleh

Nadia-Pilar Abu-Hijleh

Millikan Senior HS, Long Beach
Art-Photography

Patricia Aguinaldo

Patricia Aguinaldo

Norte Vista HS, Riverside
Biology

Thomas Albertson

Thomas Albertson

Liberty Union HS, Brentwood
National Merit Finalist
Religious Studies

Karen Ambert

Karen Ambert

Rancho Buena Vista, Vista
National Merit Semifinalist
Biology

Jessica Andrews

Jessica Andrews

Sierra HS, Tollhouse
Business Administration

Brianna Anthony

Brianna Anthony

Nevada Union HS, Grass Valley
Dance

Eric Anthony

Eric Anthony

Tulare Union HS, Tulare
Film & Electronic Arts

Jill Arabe

Jill Arabe

Stockdale HS, Bakersfield
Graphic Design

Jason Archer

Jason Archer

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Computer Engineering

Kristin Avery

Kristin Avery

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Kinesiology

Scott Bachman

Scott Bachman

Modesto HS, Modesto
National Merit Finalist
Computer Science

Briana Barcelo

Briana Barcelo

Palmdale HS, Palmdale
Undeclared

Hannah Bauman

Hannah Bauman

Modesto Christian, Modesto
Business Administration

Candice Bernal

Candice Bernal

Tulare Union HS, Tulare
Criminal Justice

Christopher Bowman

Christopher Bowman

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Biochemistry

Emily Branch

Emily Branch

Yosemite Union HS, Oakhurst
Business Economics

Lauren Brounley

Lauren Brounley

Lutheran HS, San Diego
Anthropology

Jeffrey Brown

Jeffrey Brown

Highland HS, Palmdale
Biology

Samuel Brust

Samuel Brust

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Kinesiology

Kelsey Burkhardt

Kelsey Burkhardt

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Mathematics

Jenny Capps

Jenny Capps

Temescal Canyon HS, Lake Elsinore
Computer Science

Robbie Cardenas

Robbie Cardenas

Tulare Western HS, Tulare
Political Science

Danielle Carranco

Danielle Carranco

Manteca HS, Manteca
Biology

Benjamin Centeio

Benjamin Centeio

Elsinore HS,Wildomar
Business Administration

Jeanette Chapleau

Jeanette Chapleau

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Biochemistry

Annie Chou

Annie Chou

West HS, Torrance
National Merit Semifinalist
Industrial Design

Erin Clark

Erin Clark

Dana Hills HS, Dana Point
Art

Christopher Cole

Christopher Cole

Highland HS, Palmdale
Undeclared

Samuel Cooper

Samuel Cooper

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
English

Andrea Cousins

Andrea Cousins

Theodore Roosevelt HS, Fresno
Dance

Mai Dang

Mai Dang

Buena Park HS, Buena Park
History

Kevin Darwazeh

Kevin Darwazeh

East Nicolaus HS, Nicolaus
Computer Engineering

Nicole Davis

Nicole Davis

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Journalism

Lara Driggers

Lara Driggers

San Clemente HS, Clemente
Biochemistry

Nicole Eltzroth

Nicole Eltzroth

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
English

Joshua Elvert

Joshua Elvert

Sultana HS, Hesperia
Biomedical Engineering

Nicholas Fortino

Nicholas Fortino

Rancho Verde HS, Moreno Valley
Political Science

Lara Freet

Lara Freet

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Biology

Jennifer Frehn

Jennifer Frehn

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
Journalism

Rachel Gardner

Rachel Gardner

Del Oro HS, Loomis
Spanish

Teresa Gerrity

Teresa Gerrity

Millikan Senior HS, Long Beach
Biochemistry

Viktoria Gontcharova

Viktoria Gontcharova

Atwater HS, Atwater
Computer Science

Terah Gonzalez

Terah Gonzalez

Monache HS, Porterville
Liberal Studies

Kahryn Grant

Kahryn Grant

Merced North HS, Merced
Business Administration

Ryan Hall

Ryan Hall

Golden Sierra HS, Garden Valley
Engineering

Deanna Hendrickson

Deanna Hendrickson

Yosemite Union HS, Oakhurst
Spanish

Meaghan Hendrickson

Meaghan Hendrickson

Homeschool, Highland
National Merit Finalist
Music

Latoya Herring

Latoya Herring

Rancho Verde HS, Moreno Valley
Business Administration

Jessica Hodgdon

Jessica Hodgdon

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Psychology

Max Holt

Max Holt

Lompoc HS, Lompoc
Kinesiology

Stephanie Horst

Stephanie Horst

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Nursing

Justin Hughes

Justin Hughes

Riverbank HS, Riverbank
Economics

Jennifer Jaynes

Jennifer Jaynes

Capistrano Valley HS, Mission Viejo
Mathematics

Gregory Keener

Gregory Keener

San Pasqual HS, Escondido
National Merit Finalist
English-Creative Writing

Ji-Hee Kim

Ji-Hee Kim

Cerritos HS, Cerritos
Mathematics

Danielle Kimpel

Danielle Kimpel

Rocklin HS, Rocklin
Mathematics

Heather Kincaid

Heather Kincaid

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Communication Studies

Lindsey Knikerbocker

Lindsey Knikerbocker

Highland HS, Palmdale
Undeclared

Jaclyn Kubel

Jaclyn Kubel

Highland HS, Palmdale
Music

Cypress Kuhn

Cypress Kuhn

Roseville HS, Roseville
National Merit Finalist
Electrical Engineering

Golnar Lashgari

Golnar Lashgari

Highland HS, Palmdale
Biomedical Engineering

Gemayel Lee

Gemayel Lee

Highland HS, Palmdale
Biology

Glendon Lee

Glendon Lee

Livermore HS, Livermore
Graphic Design

Anna Luketic

Anna Luketic

Brethren Christian, Huntington Beach
Elementary Education

Sally Ma

Sally Ma

Norte Vista HS, Riverside
Business Administration

Jason Mack

Jason Mack

Kelseyville HS, Kelseyville
Electrical Engineering

Erika Maki

Erika Maki

Linden HS, Linden
Communication Studies

Jolene McCall

Jolene McCall

Mountain Empire HS, Pine Valley
Psychology

Brandon McConnell

Brandon McConnell

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Film & Electronic Arts

Jeffrey Meier

Jeffrey Meier

Nevada Union HS, Grass Valley
National Merit Finalist
Physics

Max Mendez

Max Mendez

Cathedral HS, Los Angeles
Biology

Laura Moede

Laura Moede

Los Angeles Lutheran Jr/Sr HS, Sylmar
Political Science

Meredith Moore

Meredith Moore

Upper Lake HS, Upper Lake
Political Science

Danielle Myers

Danielle Myers

Tulare Union HS, Tulare
Biology

Michelle Nall

Michelle Nall

Colusa HS, Colusa
Nursing

Taylor Nelson

Taylor Nelson

Fallbrook Union HS, Fallbrook
National Merit Semifinalist
Engineering

Kayci Newcomer

Kayci Newcomer

Central Valley HS, Shasta Lake
Nationl Merit Finalist
Spanish

Michelle Nguyen

Michelle Nguyen

Independence HS, San Jose
English

Jonathan Oliveira

Jonathan Oliveira

Tulare Union HS, Tulare
Kinesiology

Mark Oshiro

Mark Oshiro

Norte Vista HS, Riverside
English

Phillip Park

Phillip Park

JF Kennedy HS, La Palma
National Merit Semifinalist
Business Administration

Erin Perez

Erin Perez

Gladstone HS, Covina
Undeclared

Stephanie Reinke

Stephanie Reinke

Burroughs (Sherman E.) HS, Ridgecrest
Biology

Christopher Reyes

Christopher Reyes

South El Monte HS, South El Monte
Biology

Matthew Roumiguiere

Matthew Roumiguiere

Kelseyville HS, Kelseyville
Business Administration

Marcella Soto

Marcella Soto

Capistrano Valley HS, Mission Viejo
Liberal Studies

Janna Stansell

Janna Stansell

Dixon HS, Dixon
Undeclared

Andrea Starkey

Andrea Starkey

Yosemite Union HS, Oakhurst
Art-Illustration

Sarah Strope

Sarah Strope

Sanger HS, Sanger
Elementary Education

Michael Sundberg

Michael Sundberg

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Biology

Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Las Lomas HS, Walnut Creek
National Merit Finalist
International Studies

Christopher Vanosse

Christopher Vanosse

Elsinore HS, Wildomar
Computer Engineering

Kellie Vinatieri

Kellie Vinatieri

Ontario Christian HS, Ontario
Nursing

Danae Werthmann

Danae Werthmann

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Engineering

Vanessa West

Vanessa West

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Liberal Studies

Carolyn White

Carolyn White

Hughson Union HS, Hughson
Education

Rachel Wiedemann

Rachel Wiedemann

El Dorado HS, Placentia
Criminal Justice

Gretchen Witowich

Gretchen Witowich

La Mirada HS, La Mirada
Dietetics

Aurora Wood

Aurora Wood

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Theatre Arts

Christopher Wostenberg

Christopher Wostenberg

Cypress HS, Cypress
Biochemistry

Claudia Zapata

Claudia Zapata

Riverside Polytechnic HS, Riverside
National merit Semifinalist
Psychology